Youth Flag Schedules and Results

Week 1 – Monday, April 22 – Youth 6 on 6 and 7th/8th Grade 7 on 7

GAME TIMEGRADE LEVELFIELDDIVISION LEVELHOME TEAMAWAY TEAMRESULTSFIELD LOCATION
5:15 PM1ST/2ND GRADEFIELD 16 ON 6 FLAG FOOTBALLSAINTSBEARSSAINTS 13-6FIELD 1
5:15 PM1ST/2ND GRADEFIELD 26 ON 6 FLAG FOOTBALLCHIEFSCOWBOYSCHIEFS 12-0FIELD 2
5:15 PM1ST/2ND GRADEFIELD 36 ON 6 FLAG FOOTBALLWOLVERINESTITANSTITANS 18-12FIELD 3
5:15 PM3RD/4TH GRADEFIELD 46 ON 6 FLAG FOOTBALLRAVENSBRAVESBRAVES 25-0FIELD 4
6:05 PM7TH/8TH GRADE7 ON 7 (FIELD 1 & 2)7 ON 7SAINTS GRAYPJCPJC 41-297 ON 7 (FIELD 1 & 2)
6:05 PM3RD/4TH GRADEFIELD 36 ON 6 FLAG FOOTBALLSTEELERSRAIDERSRAIDERS 21-6FIELD 3
6:05 PM3RD/4TH GRADEFIELD 46 ON 6 FLAG FOOTBALLTITANSSAINTSSAINTS 18-0FIELD 4
6:55 PM7TH/8TH GRADE7 ON 7 (FIELD 1 & 2)7 ON 7DUCKSTITANSDUCKS 44-297 ON 7 (FIELD 1 & 2)
6:55 PM5TH/6TH GRADEFIELD 36 ON 6 FLAG FOOTBALLJR. PORTERS BLACKTITANS***JR PORTERS BLACK 21-6FIELD 3
6:55 PM5TH/6TH GRADEFIELD 46 ON 6 FLAG FOOTBALLPJCWOLVERINESPJC 21-10FIELD 4
7:45 PM7TH/8TH GRADE7 ON 7 (FIELD 1 & 2)7 ON 7SAINTS WHITESAINTS GOLDSAINTS GOLD 44-97 ON 7 (FIELD 1 & 2)
7:45 PM5TH/6TH GRADEFIELD 36 ON 6 FLAG FOOTBALLSAINTSTITANS***TITANS 30-12FIELD 3
7:45 PM5TH/6TH GRADEFIELD 46 ON 6 FLAG FOOTBALLVIKINGSJR. PORTERS MAROONVIKINGS 12-0FIELD 4

Week 2 – Monday, April 29 – Youth 6 on 6 and 7th/8th Grade 7 on 7

GAME TIMEGRADE LEVELDIVISION LEVELHOME TEAMAWAY TEAMRESULTSFIELD LOCATION
5:15 PM1ST/2ND GRADE6 ON 6 FLAG FOOTBALLBEARSCHIEFSTIE 0-0FIELD 1
5:15 PM1ST/2ND GRADE6 ON 6 FLAG FOOTBALLSAINTSTITANSTIE 12-12FIELD 2
5:15 PM1ST/2ND GRADE6 ON 6 FLAG FOOTBALLCOWBOYSWOLVERINESWOLVERINES 25-0FIELD 3
5:15 PM3RD/4TH GRADE6 ON 6 FLAG FOOTBALLRAVENSTITANSRAVENS 12-6FIELD 4
6:05 PM7TH/8TH GRADE7 ON 7TITANSSAINTS WHITETITANS 24-147 ON 7 (FIELD 1 & 2)
6:05 PM3RD/4TH GRADE6 ON 6 FLAG FOOTBALLRAIDERSBRAVESTIE 6-6FIELD 3
6:05 PM3RD/4TH GRADE6 ON 6 FLAG FOOTBALLSAINTSSTEELERSSAINTS 26-7FIELD 4
6:55 PM7TH/8TH GRADE7 ON 7**SAINTS GRAYDUCKSDUCKS 47-157 ON 7 (FIELD 1 & 2)
6:55 PM5TH/6TH GRADE6 ON 6 FLAG FOOTBALLTITANSWOLVERINESTITANS 28-12FIELD 3
6:55 PM5TH/6TH GRADE6 ON 6 FLAG FOOTBALLJR. PORTERS BLACKVIKINGS***JR PORTERS BLACK 40-13FIELD 4
7:45 PM7TH/8TH GRADE7 ON 7SAINTS GOLD**PJCSAINTS GOLD 32-67 ON 7 (FIELD 1 & 2)
7:45 PM5TH/6TH GRADE6 ON 6 FLAG FOOTBALLVIKINGS***SAINTSVIKINGS 19-13FIELD 3
7:45 PM5TH/6TH GRADE6 ON 6 FLAG FOOTBALLJR. PORTERS MAROONPJCPJC 25-6FIELD 4

Week 3 – Monday, May 6 – Youth 6 on 6 and 7th/8th Grade 7 on 7

GAME TIMEGRADE LEVELDIVISION LEVELHOME TEAMAWAY TEAMRESULTSFIELD LOCATION
5:15 PM1ST/2ND GRADE6 ON 6 FLAG FOOTBALLCHIEFSTITANSTITANS 24-0 FIELD 1
5:15 PM1ST/2ND GRADE6 ON 6 FLAG FOOTBALLSAINTSWOLVERINESWOLVERINES 12-7FIELD 2
5:15 PM1ST/2ND GRADE6 ON 6 FLAG FOOTBALLBEARSCOWBOYSBEARS 18-0FIELD 3
5:15 PM3RD/4TH GRADE6 ON 6 FLAG FOOTBALLBRAVESSTEELERSBRAVES 21-0FIELD 4
6:05 PM7TH/8TH GRADE7 ON 7PJC**DUCKSDUCKS 34-187 ON 7 (FIELD 1 & 2)
6:05 PM3RD/4TH GRADE6 ON 6 FLAG FOOTBALLRAIDERSTITANSRAIDERS 20-0FIELD 3
6:05 PM3RD/4TH GRADE6 ON 6 FLAG FOOTBALLSTEELERSSAINTS25-0FIELD 4
6:55 PM7TH/8TH GRADE7 ON 7SAINTS WHITE**SAINTS GRAYSAINTS GRAY 46-177 ON 7 (FIELD 1 & 2)
6:55 PM5TH/6TH GRADE6 ON 6 FLAG FOOTBALLPJC***VIKINGSVIKINGS 33-19FIELD 3
6:55 PM5TH/6TH GRADE6 ON 6 FLAG FOOTBALLJR. PORTERS MAROONWOLVERINESJR PORTERS MAROON 24-6FIELD 4
7:45 PM7TH/8TH GRADE7 ON 7TITANSSAINTS GOLDSAINTS GOLD 38-47 ON 7 (FIELD 1 & 2)
7:45 PM5TH/6TH GRADE6 ON 6 FLAG FOOTBALLTITANSPJC***TITANS 21-13FIELD 3
7:45 PM5TH/6TH GRADE6 ON 6 FLAG FOOTBALLSAINTSJR. PORTERS BLACKJR PORTERS BLACK 37-0FIELD 4
** FIELDS ARE LAID OUT FROM NORTH TO SOUTH (1,2,3,4)
** 7 ON 7 WILL PLAY ON THE NORTH END AND WILL USE FIELDS 1 & 2
** TEAMS MARKED WITH *** HAVE A DOUBLE HEADER

Week 4 – May 12th, Mother’s Day Schedule @ Soldier Field!

GAME TIMEGRADE LEVELDIVISION LEVELHOME TEAMAWAY TEAMRESULTSFIELD
9:30 AM1ST/2ND GRADE6 ON 6 FLAG FOOTBALLWOLVERINESBEARSWOLVERINES 12-6MIDDLE
9:30 AM1ST/2ND GRADE6 ON 6 FLAG FOOTBALLSAINTSCHIEFSSAINTS 13-0END
9:30 AMHIGH SCHOOL7 ON 7LOCKPORT PORTERSLINCOLN WAY WESTPORTERS 36-357 ON 7
10:20 AM1ST/2ND GRADE6 ON 6 FLAG FOOTBALLTITANSCOWBOYSTITANS 21-6MIDDLE
10:20 AM5TH/6TH GRADE6 ON 6 FLAG FOOTBALLVIKINGSTITANSTITANS 32-20END
10:20 AMHIGH SCHOOL7 ON 7TEAM ZONE ELITEPLAINFIELD SOUTH-WHITETEAM ZONE ELITE 45-367 ON 7
11:10 AM5TH/6TH GRADE6 ON 6 FLAG FOOTBALLJR PORTERS-BLACKWOLVERINESJR PORTERS BLACK 37-0MIDDLE
11:10 AM5TH/6TH GRADE6 ON 6 FLAG FOOTBALLSAINTSJR PORTERS MAROONJR PORTERS MAROON 13-6
END
11:10 AMHIGH SCHOOL7 ON 7HINSDALE SOUTHPLAINFIELD SOUTH-BLUEPLAINFIELD SOUTH BLUE 49-297 ON 7
12:05 PM3RD/4TH GRADE6 ON 6 FLAG FOOTBALLRAIDERSSAINTSSAINTS 13-0MIDDLE
12:05 PM3RD/4TH GRADE6 ON 6 FLAG FOOTBALLTITANSBRAVESBRAVES 20-6END
12:05 PM7TH/8TH GRADE7 ON 7 (7TH/8TH GRADE)PJCTITANSTITANS 25-197 ON 7
1:00 PM5TH/6TH GRADE6 ON 6 FLAG FOOTBALLPJCSAINTSTIE 6-6END
1:00 PM7TH/8TH GRADE7 ON 7 (7TH/8TH GRADE)DUCKSSAINTS-WHITEDUCKS 26-257 ON 7

Week 4 – Monday, May 13th – Youth 6 on 6 and 7th/8th Grade 7 on 7

GAME TIMEGRADE LEVELDIVISION LEVELHOME TEAMAWAY TEAMRESULTSFIELD (1,2,3,4 OR 7 ON 7)
6:00 PM3RD/4TH GRADE6 ON 6 FLAG FOOTBALLSTEELERSRAVENSSTEELERS 18-6FIELD 3
6:00 PM7TH/8TH GRADE7 ON 7 (7TH/8TH GRADE)SAINTS GOLDSAINTS GRAYSAINTS GOLD 45-37 ON 7 (FIELD 1 & 2)

Week 5 – Monday, May 20th – Youth 6 on 6 and 7th/8th Grade 7 on 7

GAME TIMEGRADE LEVELDIVISION LEVELHOME TEAMAWAY TEAMRESULTSFIELD (1,2,3,4 OR 7 ON 7)
5:15 PM1ST/2ND GRADE6 ON 6 FLAG FOOTBALLCOWBOYSSAINTSSAINTS 12-0FIELD 1
5:15 PM1ST/2ND GRADE6 ON 6 FLAG FOOTBALLBEARSTITANSTIE 6-6FIELD 2
5:15 PM1ST/2ND GRADE6 ON 6 FLAG FOOTBALLWOLVERINESCHIEFSWOLVERINES 6-0FIELD 3
5:15 PM3RD/4TH GRADE6 ON 6 FLAG FOOTBALLTITANSSTEELERSTITANS 6-0FIELD 4
6:05 PM7TH/8TH GRADE7 ON 7SAINTS GRAYTITANSTITANS 41-147 ON 7 (FIELD 1 & 2)
6:05 PM3RD/4TH GRADE6 ON 6 FLAG FOOTBALLSAINTSBRAVESSAINTS 13-6FIELD 3
6:05 PM3RD/4TH GRADE6 ON 6 FLAG FOOTBALLRAVENSRAIDERSRAIDERS 26-6FIELD 4
6:55 PM7TH/8TH GRADE7 ON 7SAINTS WHITEPJCSAINTS 35-167 ON 7 (FIELD 1 & 2)
6:55 PM5TH/6TH GRADE6 ON 6 FLAG FOOTBALLWOLVERINES***SAINTSSAINTS 18-6FIELD 3
6:55 PM5TH/6TH GRADE6 ON 6 FLAG FOOTBALLJR. PORTERS MAROONTITANSTITANS 24-0FIELD 4
7:45 PM7TH/8TH GRADE7 ON 7DUCKSSAINTS GOLDSAINTS 43-07 ON 7 (FIELD 1 & 2)
7:45 PM5TH/6TH GRADE6 ON 6 FLAG FOOTBALLWOLVERINES***VIKINGSVIKINGS 33-12FIELD 3
7:45 PM5TH/6TH GRADE6 ON 6 FLAG FOOTBALLJR. PORTERS BLACKPJCJR PORTERS BLACK 33-6FIELD 4
* FIELDS ARE LAID OUT FROM NORTH TO SOUTH (1,2,3,4)
*7 ON 7 WILL PLAY ON THE NORTH END AND WILL USE FIELDS 1 & 2
*TEAMS WITH *** HAVE A DOUBLE HEADER

Week 6 – Tuesday, May 28th – Youth 6 on 6 and 7th/8th Grade 7 on 7

GAME TIMEGRADE LEVELDIVISION LEVELHOME TEAMAWAY TEAMRESULTS
5:15 PM1ST/2ND GRADE6 ON 6 FLAG FOOTBALLTITANSBEARSBEARS 17-12
5:15 PM1ST/2ND GRADE6 ON 6 FLAG FOOTBALLWOLVERINESSAINTSWOLVERINES in OT
5:15 PM1ST/2ND GRADE6 ON 6 FLAG FOOTBALLCOWBOYSCHIEFSCHIEFS 6-0
5:15 PM3RD/4TH GRADE6 ON 6 FLAG FOOTBALLSTEELERSRAVENSRAVENS 6-0
6:05 PM7TH/8TH GRADE7 ON 7PJCSAINTS GRAYPJC 37-19
6:05 PM3RD/4TH GRADE6 ON 6 FLAG FOOTBALLSAINTSTITANSSAINTS 19-0
6:05 PM3RD/4TH GRADE6 ON 6 FLAG FOOTBALLBRAVESRAIDERSRAIDERS 18-0
6:55 PM7TH/8TH GRADE7 ON 7DUCKSTITANSDUCKS 30-26
6:55 PM5TH/6TH GRADE6 ON 6 FLAG FOOTBALLTITANSVIKINGSTITANS 32-12
6:55 PM5TH/6TH GRADE6 ON 6 FLAG FOOTBALLWOLVERINES***SAINTSSAINTS 12-0
7:45 PM7TH/8TH GRADE7 ON 7SAINTS GOLDSAINTS WHITESAINTS GOLD 50-2
7:45 PM5TH/6TH GRADE6 ON 6 FLAG FOOTBALLJR. PORTERS MAROON***SAINTSLOCKPORT JR PORTERS MAROON 26-12
7:45 PM5TH/6TH GRADE6 ON 6 FLAG FOOTBALLJR. PORTERS BLACKPJCLOCKPORT JR PORTERS BLACK 18-6
* FIELDS ARE LAID OUT FROM NORTH TO SOUTH (1,2,3,4)
* 7 ON 7 WILL PLAY ON THE NORTH END AND WILL USE FIELDS 1 & 2
*** TEAMS HAVE A DOUBLE HEADER